Announcement: Click here for Tamil Nadu Engineering Admissions Counselling 2019 - Guidelines

Electrical & Electronics Engineering


Banner Image - Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Course Study

Vision

Producing smart and dynamic professionals globally competent with profound theoretical and practical knowledge.

Mission

To produce smart professionals in the field of Electrical and Electronics Engineering by inculcating core knowledge.
To produce highly competent professionals by providing research knowledge.
Identifying their strength and weakness of the students and to provide personalized training to students with backlogs, for improved academic results.
To aim for overall personality improvement by providing a blended learning methodology.

History

Electrical & Electronics Engineering Department of M.A.M. College of Engineering was started in the year 1998 with initial intake of 60 in UG programme (BE- EEE). Subsequently the department upgraded its intake from 60 to 120 in the year 2008. In 2009, the department started the PG programme (M.E-PED) with initial intake of 18.
At present, the department is headed by Prof.Dr.S. Titus. His Research interests are power Electronics & Drives, Power System Optimization, and Renewable Energy sources (Wind & Solar). He has good teaching and research experience. He has conducted many AICTE funded research programme in the field of power Electronics Drives, wind Energy and Solar Photovoltaic cells. He has received two AICTE funded MODROBS and Three AICTE funded FDP projects so far. The department has experienced faculty members specialized in the area of Power Electronics, Power Systems, Control & Instrumentation and High Voltage Engineering.
The department has been accredited by the National Board of Accreditation; AICTE, New Delhi. It holds membership in IEI, ISTE and IEEE Students Chapter. It has been recognized as research centre by Anna University, Chennai.

Time Table

 
  • Infrastructure

    INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES

    The students are encouraged and guided by faculty to carry out more than curriculum based experiments, certain innovative research oriented projects. The laboratories are fully equipped with latest sophisticated machines. Some of the major equipments which are available in the various laboratories are different types of DC Machines, AC Machines, Transformers, Bridges, Choppers, Inventors, CROs, Digital Storage Oscilloscopes Function Generators, Resistor, Inductor and Capacitors boxes etc., besides 50 numbers of core2Duo systems for Power System simulation laboratory.

    Lab Facilities

    • Electrical Machines Laboratory -I
    • Electrical Machines Laboratory-II
    • Electrical Circuits Laboratory
    • Control System Laboratory
    • Object Oriented Programming Laboratory
    • Data Structures Lab
    • Measurements & Instrumentation Laboratory
    • Electrical Devices & Circuits Laboratory
    • Linear Integrated Circuits Laboratory
    • Power Simulation Laboratory
    • Power Electronics Laboratory
    • BEEE Lab
    • R&D
    • C++,Matlab
  • Awards & Achievements

    Seminars, Workshop, Guest Lecture By External Experts

    ·    D.Sathya , J.Varsha –Final year EEE-won 1st prize in Paper Presentation –conducted by Sureya College of Engineering at Trichy.

    ·   S.Manopriya- Final year EEE  won 1st prize in Paper Presentation conducted by University College of Engineering at Ariyalur.

    ·       M.Teena –Final year EEE won 1st prize in Technical Quiz conducted by  University College of Engineering at Ariyalur.

    ·     J.Varsha , D.Sathya –Final year EEE won 2nd prize in Technical Quiz conducted by Sureya College of Engineering at Trichy.

    ·         S.Manopriya –Final year EEE won 1st prize in Technical Quiz conducted by University College of Engineering at Ariyalur.

    ·  M.Teena –Final year EEE won 2nd prize in Circuit Debugging conducted by University College of Engineering at Ariyalur.

    ·   M.Akila ,T.Preethi  P.Ilakkiya – final year eee participated  Technical Quiz  conducted by Sureya College of Engineering at Trichy.

    ·     M.Akila , M.Ajithkumar-Final year EEE participated in Paper Presentation at Government College of Engineering at  Srirangam.

    · M.Teena –Final year EEE participated in Paper Presentation conducted by SBM  College of Engineering at Dindugul.

    · S.Manopriya-Final year EEE participated in Paper Presentation conducted by SBM College of Engineering at Dindugul.

    ·      S.Anees Fathima,M.Akila-Final year EEE participated in Technical Quiz and Circuit Debugging conducted by Vandayar College of Engineering at Tanjore.

    ·    M.Abirami,T.Abiprasanthini-Final year EEE participated in Technical Quiz and Circuit Debugging conducted by Vandayar College of Engineering at Tanjore.

                         

     

    SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

    ·         K.Mukesh kumar-won 3rd prize in  district level swimming  competition.

    ·         E.Balaji-won prize in chess competition 

    ·     P.Aswen Kumar won second place in Zonal level Throw Ball Match at  Chandigargh

    ·         K.Mukesh Kumar-won 3rd prize in discus throw.

    mso-add-space:auto;text-align:justify;text-indent:-.25in;mso-list:l0 level1 lfo1">·         K.Mukesh Kumar –second year-won 3rd prize in shot-put.


    S.No Date TITLE OFFERED BY
    1. 19.02.2016 & 20.02.2016 Two day Hands on training programme for final year EEE students on “Innovative Electronics” Mr.K.C.Tamilvendan, Director, Lift Technologies, Trichy.
    2. 02.02.2016&
    03.02.2016
    Guest Lecture- “MATLAB training for circuit nranch engineers” Dr.S.Senthilkumar, Asst Prof/NIT-Trichy
    3. 18.08.2015 One day Hands on training programme for 2nd year EEE students on Innovative Electronics Mr.K.C.Tamilvendan, Director,
    Lift Technologies, Trichy.
    4. 25.07.2015 Guest Lecture-PG Dr.SaravanaIlango,
    Asst Prof/NIT-Trichy
    5. 09.07.2015 Guest Lecture on “Power System Re-structure and SCADA” Mrs.R.Chandra Kala
    Executive Engineer/TNEB
    6. 07.07.2015 Guest Lecture on “Industry Automation” Mr.Saravanakumar
    Axis-Automation
    7. 04.07.2015 Guest Lecture on “Cogeneration in Cement Industry Mr.Charles,         
    Senior Manager(Retd) Cement Factory
    8. 03.02.14 to 07.02.14 Value Added Training Program on LabVIEW - Phase I National Instruments, Bangalore
    9. 17.02.14 to 21.02.14 Value Added Training Program on LabVIEW - Phase II National Instruments, Bangalore
    10. 29.03.14 Special Lecture on "Stability Analysis" Dr.V.Dharmalingam , Principal, M.A.M. School of Engineering
    11. 15.02.14 Seminar on "Shape Memory Alloys" Dr.K.Dhanalakshmi, Associate professor, National Institute of Technology, Trichy
    12. 07.09.13 Special Lecture on "Development of Boost Converters" Dr.R.Shenbagaalakshmi, Professor, TRP Engineering College
    13. 15.02.13 & 16.02.13 Workshop on MATSIM Mr.SaravanaElengo, Assistant Professor, National Institute of Technology, Trichy

    Funded Programmes Conducted by the Department

    2012-2013

    Two-Week AICTE-Sponsored Staff Development Programme on "Role of Power Electronics in Restructuring of Power System and Management" on 2013-14. (Nov 3013).

    2011-2012

    IV Two-Day National Conference on "Innovations in Power Electronics Controls and Systems" (IPECS-2013), Sponsored by Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), New Delhi -March2013.

    Two-Week AICTE-Sponsored Staff Development Programme on "Role of Power Electronics in Future Power System" (ROPE-FPS-2013).

    2010-2011

    Two-Week AICTE-Sponsored Staff Development Programme on "Advanced Control Techniques in Power Electronics Drives and Systems" (ACTPEDS-2011).

    S.No MODULE DESCRIPTION ANY OTHER CONTRIBUTORY INSTITUTION / INDUSTRY DEVELOPED / ORGANISED BY DURATION RESOURCE PERSON PARTICIPANTS
    1. MISSION-10X Faculty Empowerment Programme Wipro Technologies MAMCE 01.12.15 to 03.12.15 Wipro Technologies,Bangalore. Ms.M.Shamily,
    Ms.S.Ayishasulthana, Ms.S.Vasanthaveni,
    Ms.P.Ambiga,
    Ms.J.Kiruthika

    2. "Particle Swarm Optimization Application & Implementation on a Microcontroller" AICTE Sponsored EEE 08.03.14 NIT Karthikeyan.N & Bharathkumar.S.
    3. ROPERPM'13 AICTE Sponsored EEE 4-11-2013 TO 17-11-13 ISC,IIT,NIT Faculty from various colleges and from EEE Dept MAMCE
    4. ROPE'13"Role Of Power Electronics InRestructing Of Power System & Management AICTE Sponsored EEE 6-05-2013 to 19-05-2013 ISC,IIT,NIT Faculty from various colleges and from EEE Dept MAMCE
    5. MISSION-10X Advanced Workshop Wipro Technologies MAMCE 23-01-2012 & 24-01-2012 Wipro Technologies, Bangalore R.Punithavaty
    S.Rajasekaran
    R.Selva santhose kumar
    S.M.Deepa
    6. MISSION-10X Faculty Empowerment Programme Wipro Technologies MAMCE 13-12-2011 to 17-12-2011 Wipro Technologies,Bangalore. R.Punithavaty
    S.Rajasekaran
    R.Selva santhose kumar
    S.M.Deepa
    7. ACTPEDS'11 Advanced Control Techniques In Power Electronics Drives And Systems (ACTPEDS) SDP- Staff Development Program AICTE Sponsored EEE 16-05-2011 to 27-05-2011 ISC,IIT,NIT Faculty from various colleges and from EEE Dept MAMCE
    8. A One Day Work Shop on PCB Layout High Power Electronics Private Ltd., Chennai. EEE 28-02-2011 Miss.Sridevi Design Engineer, High Power Electronics Private Ltd., Chennai Faculty and students members of EEE department MAMCE
    9. MISSION-10X-'AARAMPH' Wipro Technologies MAMCE 02-03-2011 Wipro Technologies, Bangalore P. Sivashankari
    L.Jones Nirmal
    R.Boopathiraja
    10. MISSION-10X Wipro Technologies MAMCE 23-11-2010 WIPRO Technologies, Bangalore. Faculty from MAMCE
  • Students Corner




    ACADEMIC YEAR (2018 - 2019)

    NAME OF ACTIVITY

    ORGANIZER

    NAME OF THE STUDENT

    YEAR

    PLACE

    Paper Presentation

    Sureya College of Engineering at Trichy

    D.Sathya , J.Varsha

    Final Year

    First

     

    Paper Presentation

    University College of Engineering at Ariyalur

    S.Manopriya

    Final Year

    First

     

    Technical Quiz

    University College of Engineering at Ariyalur

    M.Teena

    Final Year

    First

     

    Technical Quiz

    Sureya College of Engineering at Trichy

    J.Varsha , D.Sathya

    Final Year

    Second

     

    Technical Quiz

    University College of Engineering at Ariyalur

    S.Manopriya

    Final Year

    First

     

    Circuit Debugging

    University College of Engineering at Ariyalur

    M.Teena

    Final Year

    Second

     

    Technical Quiz

    Sureya College of Engineering at Trichy

    M.Akila T.Preethi  P.Ilakkiya

    Final Year

    Participated

     

    Paper Presentation

    Government College of Engineering at  Srirangam

    M.Akila , M.Ajithkumar

    Final Year

    Participated

     

    Paper Presentation

    SBM  College of Engineering at Dindugul

    M.Teena

    Final Year

    Participated

     

    Paper Presentation

    SBM  College of Engineering at Dindugul

    S.Manopriya

    Final Year

    Participated

     

    Technical Quiz and Circuit Debugging

    Vandayar College of Engineering at Tanjore

    S.Anees Fathima,

    M.Akila

    Final Year

    Participated

     

    Technical Quiz and Circuit Debugging

    Vandayar College of Engineering at Tanjore

    M.Abirami,

    T.Abiprasanthini

    Final Year

    Participated

     


    SPORTS ACTIVITIES

    NAME

    EVENT

    PLACE

    K.Mukesh kumar

    District level swimming  competition

    Third Place

    E.Balaji

    Chess competition

    Second Place

    P.Aswen Kumar

    Zonal level Throw Ball

    Second Place

    K.Mukesh Kumar

    Discus throw

     

    Third Place

    K.Mukesh Kumar

    Shot-put

    Third Place


    Batch - 2016
    Student Achievements
    PARTICIPATION & ACHIEVEMENTS - STUDENTS
    1. Azarudeen,M., and Daniel,A.(2014). Final year, EEE won First place in " Brainee" ,at "PRUDENZIA 2014",organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering , Saranathan college of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli on 18.09.2014.
    2. HariAravinth,V.S., and Gowtham,G.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in "Wall Painting", at "Festember 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli from 25.09.2014 to 28.09.2014.
    3. ShanmugaRaj,S. Final year EEE won first prize Paper Presentation, at " PRUDENZIA 14", organised by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, in Saranathan Engineering College, Tiruchirapalli , on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 2: PRUDENZIA 2014
    4. Sivaprakash,S. Final year EEE won first prize in Paper Presentation, at "PRUDENZIA 14", organised by the Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering ,in Saranathan Engineering College, Tiruchirapalli , on 18.09.2014. EEE Photo 2: PRUDENZIA 2014
    5. Sivaprakash,S. and Lekha,A.S.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in " Brainee" ,at "PRUDENZIA 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, in Saranathan college of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli, on 18.09.2014.
    6. Sivaprakash,S.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in "Quiz", at "PRUDENZIA 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, M.A.M. School of Engineering, Tiruchirapalli , on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 2 : PRUDENZIA 2014.
    Culturals
    1. Shanmugaraja,M.(2014). Final year, EEE won first prize in Light Music, at "AURA 2014", organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, Pondicherry Medical College, Puducherry, on 19.02.2014.
    2. Azarudeen,M.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in singing, at "Festember 2014", organized by National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirapalli from 25.09.2014 to 28.09.2014.
    3. Ajmal Khan,M. and Akshay,S.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in Light Music, at "graVIT 2014" organized by the Department of Electrical and Electronics and Engineering, Vellore Institute Of Technology, Vellore , on 05.09.2014 and 06.09.2014.
    4. Daniel,A.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in Quiz, Wall Painting, at " Festember 2014", National Institute Of Technology, Tiruchirapalli from 25.09.2014 to 28.09.2014.
    5. Nithya Jasmine.(2014). Final year, EEE participated in Poster Presentation, organized as a art of the TECH Day celebration of the M.A.M College Of Engineering , Tiruchirapalli , on 26.09.2014 EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION.
    Workshop
    1. Daniel,A., Azarudeen,M., Gowtham,G., Kumaresan,N., Manikandan,K., Gopinath, Escaline Thiyana, and Kausalya,B., Final year EEE attended one day workshop on "SCADA" at Axis Global Institute of Industrial Training, Tiruchirapalli , on 17.09.2014.
    2. AravindKumar,R., GaneshanM., and Mohameed Siddiq, J. Final year, EEE attended one day workshop on "SCADA", at Axis Global Institute of Industrial Training, Tiruchirapalli, on 17.09.2014.
    3. AravindKumar,R., GaneshanM., and Mohameed Siddiq, J. Final year, EEE attended one day workshop on "Programmable Logic Controller" at IMAXIAT, Chennai, on 29.09.2014.
    4. M.Ganeshan, Final year, EEE attended three day workshop on "Solar PV Technology including Design Engineering", at Steinbeis Solar Research Centre, Chennai, from 18.07.2014 to 20.07.2014.
    5. Amala cynthia,I., Final year, EEE attended two day workshop on "Ceramic Technology" at ACTECH, Anna University Of Technology, Chennai, on 26.09.2014.
    Paper Presentation
    1. Vinothini,S,P., Yaminii,J,P., ShriDurga Parameshwari,R., Sumathi,R., and ShanmugaRaj,S. Final year EEE participated Paper Presentation, at " TECHLAB 14", organised by dept of EEE, M.A.M College Of Engineering and Technology, Tiruchirapalli, on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
    2. Karthick,D., and Gopinath,K. Third year EEE won second prize Paper Presentation conducted by PSR Engineering college, Sivakasi on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
    3. Marthupandian,S. Third year EEE won first prize " Spot Event" organized by PSR Engineering College , Sivakasi on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
    4. Dhanapal,S. Third year EEE participated in "Paper Presentation" organized by University College Of Engineering , Panruti, on 19.09.2014. EEE Photo 1 : TECH DAY CELEBRATION
    5. Dhanapal,S. Third year EEE won first prize "Rubic Cube" organized by University College Of Engineering , Panruti , on 19.09.2014.
    6. Mohammed Yusuf,M. Third year EEE won second prize " Rubic Cube "organized by University College Of Engineering , Panruti, on 19.09.2014.
    7. Marthupandian,S., and Raghav vighnesh,S. Third year EEE participated "Paper Presentation" organized by PSR engineering college, Sivakasi, on 19.09.2014.
    8. Sarvannan and Santha Surubini. Third year EEE participated in "ESSAY COMPETITION", at "Grama Vidiyal", organized by Vidiyal Educational Trust, Tiruvarur, on 25.09.2014.
    Student's Sports Achievements
    1. 3rd place in Anna University Sports board ball badminton Game.
    2. Zonal level hockey tournament 3rd place against TRP College of Engineering.
    s
    NAME OF ACTIVITY ORGANIZER NAME OF THE STUDENTS RECOGNITION/AWARDS RECEIVED IF ANY
    PAPER PRESENTATION
    ARGHYA'09-Technical Symposium M.B. Engineering College,
    Ambajogai,
    Maharastra.
    R. Nagaraj
    81006105314
    I prize
    G. Javid Sherif
    81006105015
    I prize
    National level technical symposium'08 - paper presentation Jayaram College Of Engineering,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    N. Saravanan
    81005105041
    II Prize
    L. Jonesnirmal
    81005105017
    II Prize
    CORONA 2K8 - Technical symposium SRM University,
    Chennai.
    H. Mohammed Ushman Ali
    81006105313
    II Prize
    R. Nagaraj
    81006105314
    III Prize
    National level Technical symposium '09 - Project presentation Sona College Of Engineering,
    Salem.
    S. Gayathri
    810081215015
    I Prize
    T. Kanmani
    810081215021
    I Prize
    INFESTA'09 EIE Department
    MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    NA. V. Srivignesh
    81007121059
    I Prize
    INFESTA'11 EIE Dept
    MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    Balakrishnan.S
    81008121511
    III Prize
    Sivananth
    81008121057
    II Prize
    N.A.V.Srivignesh
    81008121059
    II Prize
    National level Technical Symposium'11 Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Engineering College,
    Perambalur.
    A. Chandra Sekar
    81007121007
    II Prize
    B. Sindhu
    81007121037
    II Prize
    QUIZ COMPETITION
    Sunshine Science Club MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli
    K. Bharathi
    81006105008
    Consolation prize
    M. Benazir Fathima
    81006105007
    Consolation prize
    D. Gajalakshm
    81006105012
    Consolation prize
    Ivan Idhaya Selvam
    81006105014
    I Prize
    R. Jeevitha
    81006105016
    III Prize
    SARGA'09 Anna University of Technology,
    Coimbatore.
    H.Mohammed Ushman Ali
    81006105309
    III Prize
    G. Javith Sheriff
    81006105015
    III Prize
    N. Vishnu Priya
    81006105036
    III Prize
    National level Technical Symposium Anna University,
    Chennai.
    G. Javidh Sherif
    81006105015
    Participated
    B. Senthil Kumar
    81006105027
    Participated
    P. M. Kishore
    81006105016
    Participated
    National level Technical Symposium MAM College Engineering and Technology,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    M. S. Parthiban
    81009121049
    Participated
    B. Deepa
    81009121018
    Participated
    M. Seethalakshmi
    81009121066
    Participated
    National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology,
    Tiruchirappalli .
    B.Sridhar
    81008121523
    I Prize
    PROJECT COMPETITION
    EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology G.Gomahan
    8100812101
    I Prize
    EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology N. Sakthivel
    81008121050
    I Prize
    EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology M. Mohamed Azharudeen
    81008121034
    I Prize
    EXPEDITIO2K11,Project Presentation J.J.College of Engineering and Technology R.Murugan
    81008121515
    I Prize
    DAKSH 5.0 SASTRA University, Tanjore. Final year A. Abraar Ahamed
    81007121001
    III Prize
    V. Karthick
    81008121016
    III Prize
    ADZAP
    EXPEDITIO2K11 J.J.Collegeof Engineering and Technology.Tiruchirappalli. N.A.V.Srivignesh
    81008121059
    I Prize
    National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology
    Tiruchirappalli.
    B.Sridhar
    81008121523
    II Prize
    National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11(Mixed Bag event) Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology
    Tiruchirappalli.
    N.A.V.Srivignesh
    81008121059
    II Prize
    National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11(Mixed Bag event) Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology
    Tiruchirappalli.
    R.Karthick
    81008121504
    II Prize
    DEBATE
    FUNTAZ'09 MAMCE, Tiruchirappalli . R. Nagaraj
    81006105314
    III Prize
    DESIGN CONTEST
    Multimedia Google Time Sona College of Engineering, Salem. V. B. Mohamed Asath
    81008121033
    III Prize
    Circuit Debugging J.J. College Of Engineering And Technology,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    Avanthika
    81008121006
    II Prize
    K. Surya
    81008121061
    II Prize
    Circuit Debugging MAMCET,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    M. S. Parthiban
    81009121049
    II Prize
    B. Deepa
    81009121018
    II Prize
    M. Seethalakshmi
    81009121066
    II Prize
    INFESTA'11,Circuit Debugging MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli.
    M.Kanimozhi
    81008121021
    II Prize
    T.K.Vishnupriya
    81008121070
    MILINA'11,Best Manager and Web Design Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology. N.A.V.Srivignesh
    81008121059
    III Prize
    MECHNIUM'11
    Box Office Event
    Pondicherry Engineering College,Pondicherry. N.A.V.Srivignesh
    81008121059
    II Prize
    D.Saravan
    81008121519
    S.Vasudevan
    810081211066
    N.Leonard Richard
    81008121507
    S.Prakash
    8108121517
    R.Karthick
    81008121504
    POSTER PRESENTATION
    INFESTA'09 Poster Presentation EIE Department,
    MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli 621105
    A.Ashwin kumar
    81008121501
    I Prize
    T. Rajesh Babu
    81008121044
    I Prize
    IT FEAST
    Poster Design
    MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli 621105
    B.Krithika
    81007121018
    Participated
    S. Gayathri
    81007121009
    Participated
    R. Yasmin Sulthana
    81007121051
    Participated
    B.Krithika
    81007121018
    Participated
    E. Hemalatha
    81007121502
    Participated
    National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology,
    Tiruchirappalli .
    S.Silvester Benedict Raja
    81008121522
    III Prize
    National Level Technical Symposium,MILINA'11 Shri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology. D.Saravanan
    81008121519
    III Prize
    National Level Technical Symposium,ESPICE 2K12 Latha Mathavan College of Engg., Madhurai A.V.Saravanakumar
    (810091210062)
    I Prize
    B.Satheesh
    (81009121064)
    I Prize
    ESSAY WRITING
    Essay writing MAMCE,
    Tiruchirappalli
    B.Sridhar
    81008121523
    Participated
    S.Ganapathy
    81009121023
    Participated
    S.Senthil Kumar
    81009121067
    Participated
    N.Sakthivel
    81008121050
    I Prize
    S. Jeny Sophia
    81008121018
    II Prize
    Literary Competition St. Joseph College, Tiruchirappalli. R. Ashwini
    81008121005
    III prize
    WORKSHOP
    Workshop on DSP SSN College Of Engineering. S. Gayathri
    81007121009
    Participated
    R. Ashwini
    81008121005
    Participated
    Workshop Loyola Institute Of Software,
    Tiruchirappalli
    S. Thangathambi
    81004105050
    Participated
    V. Priyadharshini
    81008121042
    Participated
    Seminar on Employability skills Anna University Of Technology,
    Tiruchirappalli
    T. Rajesh Babu
    81008121044
    Participated
    One day Workshop PATW'11 IET, Hotel Benzz Park,
    Chennai
    M. Natarajan
    81009121047
    Participated
    M. S. Parthiban
    81009121049
    Participated
  • Contact Us

    Mr. R. RAMANATHAN (Assit. Prof)

    E-mail : hod_eee@mamce.org

Upcoming Events

  • 26June, 2019
  • 27June, 2019
  • 12July, 2019
View All

Value Added Programs

EEE : Will be Update Soon Click to View

More Events

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS

DEPARTMENT TOPPERS

Copyrights © 2019 MAMCE . All rights reserved.

Designed and Developed by CodeWick

By DevKarti

Chat with us